Committees

organization

Organizing committee

José Rodrigues, Rui Matos, Carla Borrego, David Catela, Pedro Sobreiro, Paula Ruivo, José Amendoeira, research fellows and students.

participants

Scientific committee

Abel Santos
Alfredo da Silva
Amílcar Antunes
Ana Pereira
Ana Neves
António Azevedo
António Raimundo
António de Brito
Armando Mariano e Costa
Artur Amaral
Carla Borrego
Carlos Mata
Carlos da Silva
David Catela
Eduardo Teixeira
Emanuel Pinheiro
Félix Romero
Fernando dos Santos
Filipe Rodrigues
Gina Marques
Gracinda Hamido
Helena Caseiro
Helena Mira
Helena Luís
Isabel Vieira
Isabel da Silva

João da Cruz
João Moutão
João de Brito
José Rodrigues
José Martins
José Amoroso
Júlia dos Santos
Liliana Ramos
Luís Leitão
Luís Coelho
Luiz Rainha
Mara Simões
Maria do Carmo Pereira
Maria Gabriela de Lima
Maria Isabel Dias
Maria João Esparteiro
Maria Paula Pinto
Maria Regina Ferreira
Maria Teresa Serrano
Maria Teresa Coelho
Marília Henriques
Mário Espada
Mário Ferreira
Mário da Silva
Marisa Correia
Marisa Barroso

Marta Rosa
Marta Martins
Mauro Miguel
Nuno Loureiro
Nuno Amaro
Nuno do Coito
Paula Ruivo
Paulino Rosa
Paulo Sousa
Paulo Pardal
Pedro de Sequeira
Pedro Ramos
Pedro Carrana
Pedro Sobreiro
Rafael Oliveira
Raul Antunes
Rui Neto e Matos
Rui Resende
Susana Franco
Susana Leal
Susana Alves
Teresa de Figueiredo
Valter Pinheiro
Vanda Rosa
Vera Simões
Vera Amorim

guests

Honor committee

President of IPSantarém
President of IPLeiria
Mayor of the Municipality of Leiria
Mayor of the Municipality of Santarém
Mayor of the Municipality of Rio Maior
President of FCT
President of CCISP
President of IPDJ
Secretary of State for Youth and Sport
Minister of Science, Technology and Higher Education
Principal of ESECS (Leiria)
Principal of ESDRM (Rio Maior)
Principal of ESAS (Santarém)

Principal of ESES  (Santarém)
Principal of ESGTS (Santarém)
Principal of ESSS (Santarém)
President of the Portuguese Confederation of Coaches Association
President of the Portuguese Association of Exercise Physiologists
President of CNAPEF
President of the Association of Physical Exercise Technicians
President of the Association of Nutritionists
President of the Association of Agricultural Technical Engineers
President of the Portuguese Olympic Committee
President of the Portuguese Paralympic Committee
President of REDESPP
President of the Scientific Society of Sport Pedagogy